Updated

Bonus Offers at Horseplay Explained

Bonus Offers at Horseplay Explained

The Horseplay bonus starts with a 100% first-purchase match up to $250 at 10x wagering, plus Friday reloads, weekly cashback and tournaments.

Claim bonus ▸

Bonus at Horseplay starts with a 100% match up to $250

Your Horseplay welcome bonus is a 100% match on your first Credit Purchase, up to $250 in Bonus Credits, carrying 10x the original first-time bonus amount in wagering and a 30-day expiry. That is the headline sign up bonus, and the number depends on how much you put in — a smaller purchase earns a smaller match, up to the $250 ceiling.

Beyond the welcome deal, we run weekly reloads, two cashback days and a rotating slate of tournaments with Bonus Credit prize pools. Every reward on this page is paid in USD as Bonus Credits.

Players must be 21 or older. Online casino play is regulated state by state and is legal in only a few states, so always check the rules of your own state before you claim anything at Horseplay.

Desktop grid of Horseplay promotion cards with gold artwork and buttonsMobile Horseplay promotions page with welcome offer card and navigation bar
Horseplay promotions page — desktop and mobile versions shown, horseplay.com, October 2026

Tournaments and shared prize pools

Tournaments are where the biggest Horseplay numbers live, and they spread Bonus Credits across many winners rather than a single jackpot. The All Star Rewards event tops the list with $25,000 in prizes, while Weekend Riches hands out $6,500 across 75 winners with a $1,200 top prize.

Other regular events include the Ultimate Throwdown ($5,000 across 120 winners, $1,000 top prize), the Mr. Hand Pay Showdown ($3,150 across 50 winners), the 24-Hour Showdown ($2,650 across 50 winners) and a Welcome Tournament ($2,500 across 50 winners, $500 top prize). Climb the leaderboard on qualifying games to claim a slice.

Our studio line-up — Caleta, Kalamba, Oddsworks, Spinomenal and Game Play Network — supplies the titles these leaderboards run on. Browse the full catalog on our Horseplay slots page before a tournament begins.

Cashback and Friday reload rewards at Horseplay

Two cashback days soften a losing run. Monday Get Back returns 15% of your net losses, up to $150 in Bonus Credits, and Saturday Get Back returns 10% of net losses, also up to $150. Both are capped, so the figure quoted is the maximum, not a guaranteed payout.

On top of that, the Friday 20% Credit Match gives you a mid-week top-up when you fund your account that day. These recurring Horseplay promos stack a steady drip of value onto the one-time welcome match, and each is paid as Bonus Credits in USD.

Reading the small print

Cashback is based on net losses, meaning wins are deducted first. If you finish a period ahead, there's nothing to refund — that's normal and expected across any Get Back promotion.

Wagering and how the 10x rollover works

Wagering is the amount you must bet before Bonus Credits convert to a balance you can withdraw. On the Horseplay welcome bonus the requirement is 10x the original first-time bonus amount — not 10x your deposit plus bonus, just the bonus figure itself.

A quick example: claim $100 in Bonus Credits and you work through $1,000 in eligible play. The lower the multiple, the faster a bonus clears, and 10x is a light rollover by industry norms. The clock matters too — you have 30 days from receiving the Bonus Credits, so plan your sessions rather than rushing them.

Why game choice affects your pace

Slots usually clear wagering at full weight, while table games often count less. We don't publish a fixed weighting table for this offer, so treat slots as the reliable route and read each promo's terms before you start.

How to claim a Horseplay bonus step by step

Claiming the Horseplay welcome bonus is tied to your first Credit Purchase — there is no code to paste. Follow the order below and the Bonus Credits land on your account automatically.

  1. Register and confirm you are 21+.
  2. Fund your account with at least the $10 minimum; see Horseplay payments for the full method list.
  3. Make your first Credit Purchase to trigger the 100% match up to $250.
  4. Play eligible games to work through 10x the original bonus amount.
  5. Finish wagering within 30 days before the Bonus Credits expire.

Ongoing promos work differently: the Friday 20% Credit Match is a reload on that day, while cashback is calculated on your net losses and credited automatically. Watch for in-account notices so you don't miss a Horseplay offer window.

Promotions at Horseplay at a glance

OfferValueWageringMin deposit
Welcome — First Credit Purchase 100% MatchUp to $25010x bonus amount$10
Friday 20% Credit Match20% match$10
Monday Get Back cashback15% net losses, up to $150
Saturday Get Back cashback10% net losses, up to $150
All Star Rewards tournament$25,000 in prizes
Weekend Riches tournament$6,500 across 75 winners, $1,200 top
Ultimate Throwdown tournament$5,000 across 120 winners, $1,000 top
Mr. Hand Pay Showdown tournament$3,150 across 50 winners
24-Hour Showdown tournament$2,650 across 50 winners
Welcome Tournament$2,500 across 50 winners, $500 top
Horseplay promotions page showing welcome and bonus back offer cards with buttons
Horseplay promotions page with offer cards, horseplay.com, October 2026

Bonus pitfalls and playing responsibly

The most common slip is letting the 30-day window on the welcome bonus run out before wagering is done — Bonus Credits that expire are gone. Remember cashback caps too: both Get Back offers top out at $150, so don't assume a bigger loss means a bigger return.

Bonus Credits are won first, then released once rollover is met. Keep bonuses as entertainment, never a way to chase losses.

If play stops being fun, set limits and reach out. Call the National Problem Gambling Helpline at 1-800-522-4700 (ncpgambling.org) or 1-800-GAMBLER (1800gambler.net). Self-exclusion is run per state, and you must be 21 or older to play at Horseplay.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Horseplay welcome bonus?

The Horseplay welcome bonus is a 100% match on your first Credit Purchase, up to $250 in Bonus Credits. It carries 10x the original bonus amount in wagering and expires 30 days after you receive the credits.

Do I need a code for the Horseplay sign up bonus?

No. The Horseplay sign up bonus triggers automatically on your first Credit Purchase once you've funded at least the $10 minimum — there's no code to enter.

How does Horseplay cashback work?

Monday Get Back returns 15% of your net losses and Saturday Get Back returns 10%, each as Bonus Credits capped at $150. Cashback is calculated after wins are deducted, so it applies only when you finish a period at a net loss.

What tournaments can I join at Horseplay?

Horseplay runs events such as All Star Rewards ($25,000 in prizes), Weekend Riches ($6,500 across 75 winners) and the Ultimate Throwdown ($5,000 across 120 winners). Prize pools are paid as Bonus Credits and split among many finishers.

How long do I have to clear a Horseplay bonus?

The welcome bonus must be wagered within 30 days of receiving the Bonus Credits. Meet the 10x rollover before that window closes, or the credits expire.
21+Gamble responsibly
Horseplay logo
Visit Horseplay ▸